Cordon Trophy 2019

Results


Team Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Bedford A 3 2.5 3 3.5 12
Bedford B 2.5 4 2.5 2 11
Leighton Buzzard B 2 3 2.5 3.5 11
Open University 3 2 2 2.5 9.5
Leighton Buzzard A 2 2 3.5 1 8.5
Bedford C 1.5 1.5 1 2 6
Luton 2 1.5 0 2 5.5
Milton Keynes 1 1 2.5 0.5 5
Bedford D 1 0.5 1 1 3.5












Players scoring 4 out of 4
P Habershon




G Borrowdale




A Chapman











Results by Player


Leighton Buzzard A









Board 1 G Kenworthy
1 1 1 0
3
Board 2 S Law
0 0 1 0
1
Board 3 P Clarke
0 1 0.5 0
1.5
Board 4 P Hunt
1 0 1 1
3



2 2 3.5 1




2 4 7.5 8.5
8.5









Bedford D









Board 1 Toby Cox
1 0 1 1
3
Board 2 M Botteley
0 0.5 0 0
0.5
Board 3 L Cox
0 0 0 0
0
Board 4 D Page
0 0 0 0
0



1 0.5 1 1




1 1.5 2.5 3.5
3.5









Bedford C









Board 1 R Arulnandhy
0 0 0 1
1
Board 2 S Pike
1 0.5 0 0
1.5
Board 3 M Obi
0.5 0.5 1 0
2
Board 4 A Evans
0 0.5 0 1
1.5



1.5 1.5 1 2




1.5 3 4 6
6









Open University









Board 1 R Freeman
0.5 0 0 1
1.5
Board 2 G Borrowdale
1 1 1 1
4
Board 3 A Kheyrollahi
1 0.5 0 0
1.5
Board 4 J Alexander
0.5 0.5 1 0.5
2.5



3 2 2 2.5




3 5 7 9.5
9.5









Bedford A









Board 1 James Gardner
1 0 0 0.5
1.5
Board 2 N Cannon
0 1 1 1
3
Board 3 P Habershon
1 1 1 1
4
Board 4 R Bodily
1 0.5 1 1
3.5



3 2.5 3 3.5




3 5.5 8.5 12
12









Luton









Board 1 A Perkins
0 0 0 0
0
Board 2 M Joseph
0 1 0 0.5
1.5
Board 3 M Gladysz
1 0 0 1
2
Board 4 S Kayani
1 0.5 0 0.5
2



2 1.5 0 2




2 3.5 3.5 5.5
5.5









Bedford B









Board 1 Q Karimi
0.5 1 1 1
3.5
Board 2 A Taylor
1 1 0.5 0
2.5
Board 3 A Chapman
1 1 1 1
4
Board 4 T Lawrence
0 1 0 0
1



2.5 4 2.5 2




2.5 6.5 9 11
11









Leighton Buzzard B









Board 1 J Sharp
1 1 1 0.5
3.5
Board 2 K Williamson
1 0 0 1
2
Board 3 A Matthews
0 1 0.5 1
2.5
Board 4 F Dorn
0 1 1 1
3



2 3 2.5 3.5




2 5 7.5 11
11









Milton Keynes









Board 1 R Whiteside
0 1 1 0
2
Board 2 R Holland
0 0 0.5 0.5
1
Board 3 G Griffiths
0 0 0 0
0
Board 4 R Kowalczyk
1 0 1 0
2



1 1 2.5 0.5




1 2 4.5 5
5










Round Results


ROUND 1







Board 1
R Whiteside 0 v 1 Toby Cox


R Arulnandhy 0 v 1 J Sharp


Q Karimi 0.5 v 0.5 R Freeman


James Gardner 1 v 0 A Perkins







Board 1/2
M Botteley 0 v 1 G Kenworthy







Board 2
S Law 0 v 1 S Pike


G Borrowdale 1 v 0 R Holland


K Williamson 1 v 0 N Cannon


A Taylor 1 v 0 M Joseph







Board 3
L Cox 0 v 1 A Kheyrollahi


P Habershon 1 v 0 P Clarke


G Griffiths 0 v 1 M Gladysz


A Chapman 1 v 0 A Matthews







Board 3/4
J Alexander 0.5 v 0.5 M Obi







Board 4
A Evans 0 v 1 R Bodily


S Kayani 1 v 0 D Page


P Hunt 1 v 0 T Lawrence


R Kowalczyk 1 v 0 F Dorn







ROUND 2







Board 1
Q Karimi 1 v 0 James Gardner


R Freeman 0 v 1 J Sharp


R Whiteside 1 v 0 R Arulnandhy


Toby Cox 0 v 1 G Kenworthy







Board 1/2
A Perkins 0 v 1 A Taylor







Board 2
M Joseph 1 v 0 K Williamson


N Cannon 1 v 0 R Holland


S Law 0 v 1 G Borrowdale


S Pike 0.5 v 0.5 M Botteley







Board 3
G Griffiths 0 v 1 A Chapman


M Gladysz 0 v 1 P Clarke


L Cox 0 v 1 P Habershon


A Kheyrollahi 0.5 v 0.5 M Obi







Board 3/4
A Matthews 1 v 0 R Kowalczyk







Board 4
F Dorn 1 v 0 P Hunt


T Lawrence 1 v 0 D Page


A Evans 0.5 v 0.5 S Kayani


R Bodily 0.5 v 0.5 J Alexander







ROUND 3







Board 1
J Sharp 1 v 0 A Perkins


James Gardner 0 v 1 R Whiteside


G Kenworthy 1 v 0 R Freeman


R Arulnandhy 0 v 1 Toby Cox







Board 1/2
K Williamson 0 v 1 Q Karimi







Board 2
R Holland 0.5 v 0.5 A Taylor


M Joseph 0 v 1 S Law


M Botteley 0 v 1 N Cannon


S Pike 0 v 1 G Borrowdale







Board 3
P Clarke 0.5 v 0.5 A Matthews


A Chapman 1 v 0 L Cox


M Obi 1 v 0 M Gladysz


P Habershon 1 v 0 A Kheyrollahi







Board 3/4
P Hunt 1 v 0 G Griffiths







Board 4
D Page 0 v 1 R Kowalczyk


F Dorn 1 v 0 A Evans


J Alexander 1 v 0 T Lawrence


R Bodily 1 v 0 S Kayani







ROUND 4







Board 1
G Kenworthy 0 v 1 R Arulnandhy


R Freeman 1 v 0 R Whiteside


J Sharp 0.5 v 0.5 James Gardner


A Perkins 0 v 1 Q Karimi







Board 1/2
Toby Cox 1 v 0 S Pike







Board 2
G Borrowdale 1 v 0 M Botteley


N Cannon 1 v 0 S Law


R Holland 0.5 v 0.5 M Joseph


A Taylor 0 v 1 K Williamson







Board 3
M Obi 0 v 1 P Habershon


M Gladysz 1 v 0 L Cox


P Clarke 0 v 1 A Chapman


A Matthews 1 v 0 G Griffiths







Board 3/4
A Kheyrollahi 0 v 1 R Bodily







Board 4
S Kayani 0.5 v 0.5 J Alexander


T Lawrence 0 v 1 A Evans


D Page 0 v 1 F Dorn


R Kowalczyk 0 v 1 P Hunt

Page last updated 27th September 2019
Copyright 2019 Adrian Elwin